Western Sydney University

Elite Athlete and Performers

Here at Western Sydney University, we have an impressive and diverse group of Elite Athletes and Performers.

Click on an Athlete or Performer below to be taken to their respective bio where you can learn a little more about these outstanding individuals. New student athletes are being added all the time, so be sure to check back throughout the year to check out the the amazing array of talent that we have studying here at Western Sydney University

Aaron Wilson
Rugby League
Abdul Abdulrazak
Weightlifting
Abigail Wilson
Hockey
Abraham Majok
Football (Soccer)
Amanda Barendregt
Athletics
Angela Priftis
Australian Rules Football
Anthony Matos
Basketball
Arash Arian
Taekwondo
Ashleigh Kaesler
Water Polo
Bayley MacBeth
Rugby League
Bailey Woodward
Athletics
Benjamin Glasson
Lawn Bowls
Ben Thomson
Athletics
Blake Currey
Football
Brady Goodyear
Triathlon
Brendan Harwanek
Athletics
Brittany O'Brien
Diving
Brock Baldwin
Olympic Weightlifting
Carissa Cook
Netball
Celestine May
Surf Boat Rowing
Cenk Sevinc
Taekwondo
Chloe Brownlee
Equestrian
Claire Koski
Cricket
Claudia Hartas
Hockey - Official
Clinton Camilleri
Swimming (Coaching)
Cooper Ellis
Netball
Danielle Davis
Touch Football
David Horsley
Oztag
Daya Singh
Cricket
Ebany Richelle Bridges
Boxing
Ellen Jones
Water Ski Racing
Emily Stellino
Taekwondo
Gordon Allan
Cylcing
Grant Taulafo
Rugby League
Hafsah Davids
Taekwondo
Hannah Monty
Ultimate
Henry-Siriah Fuimaono
Rugby League
Ian Borrows
Canoe Slalom
Isaah Yeo
Rugby League
Isabel Lorenzi
Weightlifting
Jacob Marquardt
Weightlifting
Jake Sevinc
Taekwondo
Jasmine Fernando
Figure Skating
Jason Sangha
Cricket
Jayden El-Jalkh
Rugby League
Jayden Lach
Softball
Jayden Ojeda
Motorsports
Jemima Henry
Rugby Union
Jessica Fallah
Handball
Jessica Pani
Tennis
John Hall
Soccer
Jonathan Talamaivo
Rugby League
Joseph Ma'u
Rugby League
Joseph Raciborski
Fencing
Joseph Tramontana
Rugby League
Joshjua Tangitau
Rugby League
Joshua Bain
Netball
Joshua Bakhos
Touch Football
Kayne Kalache
Rugby League
Keely Silva
Touch Football
Keisha Waite
Oz-Tag
Kevin Achampong
Basketball
Kiara McKay
Canoe Slalom
Kieran Hayman
Rugby League
Kristina Brice
Netball
Kurtis Beare
Waterskiing
Kyal Greene
Rugby League
Lachlan Charlton
Basketball
Lalovi lealaiauloto
Rugby League
Laura Peric
High Jump
Laura Sloey
Equestrian
Laura Towell
Netball
Luke Brame
Mountain Biking
Luke Sproats
Netball
Maddie Lawrence
Synchronised Ice Skating
Marley Simbolon
Touch Football
Matthew Price
Rugby League
Michael Cheer
Rugby League
Miles Newton
Basketball
Montannah Murray
Marathon kayaking and ocean ski paddling
Natalia Maric
Oztag
Nathan Cleary
Rugby League
Nicholas Good
Touch Football
Nicole Morley
Aerobic Gymnastics
Olivia Coleman
Netball
Paige Wilson
High Jump
Patrick Vuong
Powerlifting
Reece Burns
Rugby League
Rene Hunter
Hockey
Ridge Barredo
Olympic Weightlifting
Ruwan Gunasinghe
Athletics
Samantha Lee
Athletics
Samuel McGregor
Rugby League
Sam Glazebrook
Netball
Shannon Randell
Touch Football
Shaun Sauni-Esau
Rugby League
Sheree Farrell
Swimming
Stephanie Fallah
Handball
Stephen Brice
Netball
Sukamanu Raki
Rugby League
Suzan Odemis
Taekwondo
Tahlia McKenzie
Hockey
Taylor John
Athletics
Tim Anstee
Rugby Union
Trent Nelson
Waterskiing
Tully Macpherson
Rugby Union
Veronica Martin
Hockey
Zachary Bouzounis
Rugby League

Quick Links:

Contact your Sport Officer:

Email : unisport@westernsydney.edu.au
Phone : 0418285467

Please send us any suggestions to help improve sport on and off campus!